The Public Theater Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR         EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

         Oskar Eustis                      Patrick Willingham

 

Associate Artistic Director/Director, Public Theater Productions … Mandy Hackett

Managing Director … Jeremy Adams

Chief Advancement Officer … Laurence Jahns

Chief Financial Officer … Patricia Huie

Senior Director, Artistic Programs … Shanta Thake

Senior Director, Marketing and Communications … Tom McCann

Senior Director, Human Resources … Kieran McGrath

Senior Director, Facility Operations … Valerie D. Simmons

Administrative Chief of Staff … Rosalind Barbour

Director, Strategic Research and Planning … Ciara Murphy

Artistic Content Curator, Mission Advancement … Alex Tonetta

Director, Capital Projects and Construction … Laura O’Connell

Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director … Jessica Slaght

Assistant to the Executive Director … Carla Bianco-Biagini

Government Affairs Coordinator … Tiffany Bryant

Board Activity Manager … Jessica Wang

Capital Projects Manager … YoungJoo Kahng

Executive Office Assistant … Irving Torres-Lopez

Associate Director, Public Theater Productions … Leah Cloney-Matthes

Assistant to the Associate Artistic Director/Director of Public Theater Productions … Lucie Ledbetter

Assistant to the Senior Director, Artistic Programs … Asha Nelson-Williams

 

Master Writer Chair … Suzan-Lori Parks

 

PRODUCING

Associate Producer … Yuvika Tolani

Line Producers … Audrey Frischman, Garlia Cornelia Jones, Kelly Kerwin

Producing Coordinator … Amy Lau Croyle

Assistant Line Producers … Ying Le, Brayden Simpson

 

CASTING

Directors of Casting … Jordan Thaler, Heidi Griffiths

Casting Director … Kate Murray 

Casting Associate … Chalin Tulyathan

Casting Assistants … Danica Rodriguez, Claire Yenson

 

GENERAL MANAGEMENT

General Manager … Angela Delaney Kircher

Senior Company Manager … Rebecca Sherman

Assistant General Managers … Emily Hammond Cook, Alyssa Simmons

General Management Business Manager … Chantal Thomson

General Management Assistant … Reanne Barrett

Contracts Counsel … Avita Delerme

Contracts Manager … Rachel London

Programming Budget Manager … Barbara Sartore

Company Managers … Heather Fichthorn, Jasmine Moseley, Liza Witmer

Assistant Company Managers … Cody Johnson, Rosie Kolbo, Nate Shelton, Indigo Sparks

House Seat Coordinator … Carlos Serrano

General Management Associate … Sabrina Aziz

General Management Intern … Branson Rideaux

 

NEW WORK DEVELOPMENT

Director, New Work … Jeanie O’Hare

Director, the Devised Theater Initiative and Associate Dramaturg, Devised Theater … Andrew Kircher

Company Dramaturg … Jesse Cameron Alick

Director, New Artists and Dramaturgy Pipeline … Jack Phillips Moore

New Work Department Assistant … Phoebe Corde

New Work Van Lier Fellows … Paola Lázaro-Muñoz, Janani Balasubramanian

New Work Development Intern … Nathaniel Whitehead

 

Resident Artists … Tarell Alvin McCraney, Daniel Sullivan
Director Of Voice And Speech … Andrew Wade
Shakespeare Scholar In Residence … James Shapiro

 

Script Readers … Ben Beckley, Brendan Leonard, David Loewy, Jessica Owens, Suzanne Willett, Kylie Brown, Thomas Park, Dylan Pager, Bonnie Davis, Ana Verde

 

2018 Emerging Writers Group … Brittany K. Allen, Oscar A.L. Cabrera, Daniella De Jesús, Ryan J. Haddad, Obehi Janice, Diana Oh, Ife Olujobi, Joshua Young, David Zheng

 

PRODUCTION

Production Executive … Ruth E. Sternberg

Director, Theater Projects and Safety … Jim Szekely

Associate Director of Production … Jonathan Pellow

Production Managers … Jeff Harris, Caity Joy Smith, Kelsey Martinez, Jason Paradine

Associate Production Managers … Peggy Carey, Barry Stagg

Assistant Production Managers … Cristina Ayón-Viesca, Carrie Bates, Kelly Stier

Production Administrator … Kelly Moore

Production Contracts Associate … Lico Whitfield

Production Logistics Coordinator … Carlton Sargeant

Assistant to the Production Executive … Max Friedman

Production Office Assistant … Chris Guzman

Technical Director … Nick Moodey

Associate Technical Director … Bradley Shaw

Assistant Technical Directors … Patrick Fray, Claire Summers-Jones

Scenery Office Administrator … Laura Krassowski

Charge Artist … Hugh Morris-Stan

Assistant Charge Artist … Tacy L. Flaherty

Scene Shop Foreperson … Aaron Treat

Lead Show Carpenter … Luis Torres

Draftsperson … Kathryn Lieber

Costume Master … Luke McDonough

Costume Shop Manager … Vanessa Watters

Assistant Costume Shop Manager … Melinda Basaca

Costume Shop Administrator … Julia Kulaya

Draper … Marie Stair

Audio Supervisor … Corrine Livingston

Associate Audio Supervisor … Malachy Kronberg

Assistant Audio Supervisors … Kortney Barber, Rachel O’Connor, Nissa Syverson

Audio Office Administrator … Carrie Miller Freeman

Music Manager/Audio Shop Foreperson … Sean Kraft

Props Supervisor … Sara Swanberg

Resident Properties Master … R. Jay Duckworth

Prop Shop Foreperson … Rebecca David

Lighting Supervisor … Alex Brandt

Assistant Lighting Supervisors … Michael Bateman, Megan Murphy, Jennie Rodriguez

Lighting Office Administrator … Michael Rivera

Lighting Shop Foreperson … Caleb Castagna

Video Supervisor … Ido Levran

 

JOE’S PUB

Director, Joe’s Pub … Alex Knowlton

Production Manager … Jon Shriver

Press Manager … Yuri Kwon

Lighting & Technical Supervisor … Ania Parks

Marketing Manager … Sacha Wynne

Artist Relations & Operations Manager … Jessie Moore

Programming & Administrative Manager … Isabel Kim

Communications Associate … Nuala O’Donovan

Performance Coordinators … Iyvon Edebiri, Caroline Englander, Marky Hinojosa, Tyler McCombe, June Rhee, Samantha Robbins, Hilary Surface, Zoe Trischka, Nathan Willingham, Emily Zemba

Audio Engineers … Jake Cheriff, Don Fierro, Steve Ha, Reya Harris, Gaines Legare

Lighting Designers … Emily Clarkson, Jeanne Anne Carter, Oona Curley, Colleen Doherty, Leonardo Hidalgo, Tyler Learned, Daisy Long, Conor Mulligan

Video Engineers … JR Cronheim, Qu’Raun Scott-McKoy

Joe’s Pub Van Lier Fellow … Vuyo Sotashe

House Photographer … Kevin Yatarola

 

PUBLIC WORKS

Founder of Public Works and Resident Director … Lear deBessonet

Director of Public Works … Laurie Woolery

Associate Director, Public Works … Emily Sophia Knapp

Manager, Community Partnerships … Brisa Areli Muñoz

Community Coordinator … Dahlia Lopez Ramsay

Public Works Associate … Hannah Schenk

Public Works National Associate … Pablo Hernandez Basulto

Master Teaching Artist … Lori Elizabeth Parquet

Teaching Artists … Troy Anthony, Michelle Beck

Teaching Artist Fellow … Cornelius Davidson

Community Impact Coordinator … Victoria Davidjohn

Community Assistant… Lori Brown-Niang

Interns … Miranda Allegar, Hank Tian

 

UNDER THE RADAR FESTIVAL

Director, Under the Radar Festival … Mark Russell

Associate Director, Under the Radar Festival … Jon Grenay

 

MOBILE UNIT

Director, Mobile Unit … Karen Ann Daniels

Associate Director, Mobile Unit … Roxanna Barrios

Mobile Unit Program Assistant … Sofi Chávez

 

SPECIAL ARTISTIC PROJECTS

Associate Director, Special Artistic Projects … Bryan Joseph Lee

Special Artistic Projects Manager … Andrew Broussard

 

PUBLIC SHAKESPEARE INITIATIVE

Director, Public Shakespeare Initiative … Michael Sexton

Education Manager, Public Shakespeare Initiative … Rhys McClelland

Public Shakespeare Initiative Associate … Jackie Tralies

 

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

Director, Finance … Danny Williams

Controller … Stephen Hohne

Budget Analyst … Topher Soltys

Accountant … Hemisha Gala

Assistant Manager, Finance … Jessica Fink

Finance Assistant … Trisha Hirano

 

Human Resources Manager … Kraig Kehrer

Assistant Manager, Payroll and HRIS … Tiara Thornton

Human Resources Assistants … Lauren Burcheri, Timothy Gage

 

Director, IT … Arthur Pinori

Network Administrator … Ian Malinowski

Jr. Systems Administrator … Edgar Daniels

 

DEVELOPMENT

Director, Development … Kristina Hoge

Director, Institutional Partnerships … Kristen Gongora

Advisor, Leadership Giving … Jan Gura

Director, Individual Giving … Becca Niemeyer 

Director, Special Events … Brooke Amico

Director, Advancement Services … Susan Hayes

Major Gifts Officers … Paul Heckler, Gretchen H. Page, Kiara Tinch

Development Project Manager … Ann Marie Gong

Manager, Special Events … Annie Oldakowski

Assistant, Special Events … Brendan Tetro

Telefund Manager … Jeffrey Wiseman

Telefund Representatives … Ryan Downey, Kate London

Manager, Individual Giving … Emily Bauer

Associate, Individual Giving … Nina Sunderland

Assistants, Individual Giving … Jessica Fillare, Robert Johnson

Associate, Leadership & Campaign Giving … Elizabeth Kipp-Giusti

Assistant, Leadership Giving … Amelia Lembeck

Associate, Institutional Partnerships … Isabel Quinzaños Alonso

Grant Writer … T.J. Berardo

Capital Campaign Manager … Elizabeth Marvin

Assistant Director, Data and Information Analytics … Sheela Sur

Senior Manager, Development Operations … Kelsey Moriarty

Manager, Development Operations … Taylor Logan

Associate, Development Operations … Richard Mena

Associate, Development Research … Rannie McCants

Development Database Assistant … Cassidy Liz

Advancement Services Research Assistant … Maggie Wood

Development Resident … Johanna Ring

 

MARKETING

Director, Marketing … Jared Fine

Director, Corporate Relations … Benjamin Orona

Manager, Corporate Relations … John Zeitoun

Marketing and Graphics Project Manager … David Shum

Marketing Managers … Justin Dewey, Fernando Masterson, Marivic Tagala

Development Marketing Manager … Aoife Mahood

Membership Manager … Danielle Biggs

Marketing Resident … Praycious Wilson-Gay

 

COMMUNICATIONS

Director, Institutional Communications … Shareeza Bhola

Associate Director, Digital Engagement … Reynaldi Lindner Lolong

Marketing Associate … Karina Mena

Communications Associate … Miranda Palumbo

 

Associate Director, Public Relations … Laura Rigby

Press Manager … Lauren Alexander

Press Associate … Jana Zschoche

Press Coordinator….Vayda Parrish

Playbill Coordinator … Emily White

Press Intern … Kinsey Powell

 

Web Developers … Peter Appleby, Christyn Budzyna

 

BRAND STUDIO

Senior Graphic Designer & Photographer … Tammy Shell

Graphic Designers … Katie Hodge, Gina Roi, Ze Wang

Graphics Assistant … Christian Martin

 

TICKET OPERATIONS
Director, Ticketing Services … Jimmy Godsey

Senior Manager, Ticketing Operations … Zac Ford

 

AUDIENCE SERVICES

Director, Audience Services … Richard C. Denney III

Audience Services Manager … Billie Bryant

 

Associate Box Office Manager… Anthony Conty

Box Office Staff … Marcy Agreen, Janice Acevedo, Cliff Billings, John Cosentino, Megan Fitzwater, Daniella Martinez, Mandy McDonell, Marvin Rodriguez, Cece Otto, Joshua Weinberg

 

Call Center Manager … Kate Longosky

Associate Call Center Manager … Kaleda Davis 

Call Center Staff … John Caswell Jr., Jon Cook, Dena Douglass, Ryan Downey, Bethany Fustos, Ada Karamanyan, Lindley Key, Melana Lloyd, Michelle Maccarone, Josh Rozett, Sarah Underwood

 

Theater Manager … Chris Capozzi 

Associate Theater Manager … Monica Keaton 

Assistant Theater Manager … Sarah Czwartacky 

Theater Supervisors … Marissa Colon, Manuel Vega 

Delacorte Box Office Supervisors ... Hayley Cartee, Rob Gaetano

Shakespeare in the Park Borough Supervisors ... Mildred Gil, Danielle Joseph, Kyle O'Connor, Rachel Young

House Managers … Keara Benton, Samantha Colon, Jennifer Gaspard, Samantha Grubner, Elizabeth Reagan, Sarah Taylor 

 

Emergency Assistants … Megan Benjamin, Sandra Bligen-Doyle, Jolee Cohen, Bonnie Davis, James Deeth, Marianne DeVirgiliis, Noah Dunton, Jessica Hollander-Sunshine, Cherie Marcus, Neda Yeganeh 

Front of House Staff … Madeline Addis, Jeff Athey, Juella Baltonado, Ariel Blackwood, Bonnie Bryson, Sergio Castillo, Jonathan Chang, Jeanette Chickering, Sydney Dennison, Jesse Eisenberg, Stefanie Febus, Benjamin Ferrell, Bellene Fisher, Dan Fisher, Anna Frankl, Wellington Garbutt, Caroline Grogan, Gabriela Hammond, SouJee Han, Sahar Helmy, Taylor Hunsberger, Jaye Hunt, Linnea Huston, Lucas Iverson, James Johnston, Brittany Joseph, Sean Kerrigan, Kelly Lamanna, Samantha Levine, Colleen Litchfield, Issac Lopez, Melinda Lugo, Leilani Maldonado, Shaina Mathews, Tia McDonald, Joana Meurkens, Nicola Mocciaro, Shari Norton, Cici Ogden, Noah Pattillo, Carla Perez, Katie Puschel, Breeanna Resto, Michelle Resto, Morris Rhodes, Kelsey Santiago, Evelio Sotolongo, Jakada Stone, Holly Thomas, Grace Traynor, Brandi Ude, Yasmeen Vargas, Carlos Vega, Emilee Wermenchuk, Russell Williams, Lucinda Wyatt, Emily Yarmey

 

FACILITIES & OPERATIONS

Director, Facilities and Operations Management … Ishmael (Izee) Figueroa

Operations Manager … Helen Bennett

Operations Associate … Mariana Ortiz

Operations Coordinator … Hannah McCue

Senior Building Engineer … Winslow Harrington

Building Superintendent … Manuel Nunez

Assistant Building Engineer … Jefferson David Aguilar

Painter … Javier Morales

Handyperson … Adonis Garcia

Housekeeping Supervisor … Rob Resto

Assistant Housekeeping Supervisor … Amparo Lopez de Nova

Housekeepers … Alba Mendez, Aracelis Mendez-Leon, Leandro Mota, Luisa Vargas, Giordani Collado Lendof, Jose Paulino, Davis J. Aguiar Nunez, Efrain Martinez, Rafael Paulino

Front Desk Supervisor … Emilyn Kowaleski

Front Desk Attendants … Fabian Harvey, Jose Paulissen-Dougan

Part Time Front Desk Attendants: Madeline Charles, Austin Larkin, Neal Medlyn, Rayshaun Sandlin, Jackie Torres

Operations Assistants/Front Desk Attendants … Eric Delgado, Eric Glover

Operations Assistants … Darnell Brown, Rafael Tinoco- Jimenez

Operations Office Assistant … Gabriella Roberts

Operations Associate for the Delacorte … Ryan James Monroe

Delacorte Operations Assistants … Guillermo Mota, Harry Colon, Danny Muñoz, Andy Strachan, Pedro Pacheco

Delacorte Housekeeping Staff … Ligia Altagracia Estrella de Dominguez, Clara Divina Mendez, Clarito Dominguez, Oscar Reynoso

Delacorte Overnight Security … Gilberto Debord, Biomedys Mendez, Ynocencio Cruz Jimenez

Delacorte Gate Attendants … Austin Larkin, Chanel Byas, Éamon Boylan, Lucas Melfi, Madeline Charles, Sara Billeaux, Teri-Ann Carryl, Isaac VanCuren, Leila Pilien, Charlotte Campbell, Fritz Eagleton, Alex Gagne, Jillian Sun, Andy Daniello Torres-Lopez

 

SPECIAL SERVICES
Organizational Development Consultant … Susan Adam

Managing Partner of Joe’s Pub LLC … Kevin Abbott

Joe’s Pub LLC Managers … K.B. Berton, Michelle Clay, Cooper D’Ambrose, Michael Harry, Jersey Katz

Chef of The Public … John Ramirez

Institutional Design … Pentagram/Paula Scher

Photographers … George E. Joseph, Joan Marcus, Carol Rosegg, Martha Swope, Simon Luethi

Attorneys … Davis Wright Tremaine LLP/Graham Coleman; Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP/Gerald T. Hathaway;  Proskauer Rose LLP/Allan Bloom; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP/ Andrew Lance; Venable LLP /Susan E. Golden

Accountants … Lutz & Carr LLP

Architectural Consultant … Ennead Architects

Insurance … GAB Associates Insurance Brokerage, Inc/George Bellini