The Public Theater Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR: OSKAR EUSTIS

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: PATRICK WILLINGHAM

Administrative Chief of Staff: Rosalind Barbour

Director of Strategic Research and Planning: Ciara Murphy
Artistic Content Curator, Mission Advancement: Alex Tonetta
Director of Capital Projects & Construction: Laura O’Connell
Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director: Yinka Rickford-Anguin

Assistant to the Executive Director: Carla Bianco-Biagini

Government Affairs Coordinator: Tiffany Bryant

Executive Office Assistant: Jessica Slaght

Master Writer Chair: Suzan Lori-Parks


ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC THEATER PRODUCTIONS: MANDY HACKETT

Associate Director, Public Theater Productions: Leah Cloney-Matthes

 

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCING AND ARTISTIC PLANNING: MARIA MANUELA GOYANES

Assistant to the Director of Producing and Artistic Planning: Asha Nelson-Williams

Line Producers: Marie Cisco, Kelly Kerwin, Nidia Medina, Yuvika Tolani

Assistant Line Producer, Under the Radar: Zach Longstreet

Producing Office Assistant: Audrey Frischman

 

DIRECTOR OF NEW WORK DEVELOPMENT: JEANIE O’HARE

Director of the Devised Theater Initiative and Associate Dramaturg, Devised Theater: Andrew Kircher

Company Dramaturg: Jesse Cameron Alick

Associate Dramaturg, New Writing: Jack Phillips Moore

 

DIRECTORS OF CASTING: JORDAN THALER, HEIDI GRIFFITHS

Casting Director: Kate Murray 

Casting Associate: Rebecca Feldman

Casting Assistants: Chalin Tulyathan, Claire Yenson

 

DIRECTOR OF THE DEVISED THEATER INITIATIVE/ UNDER THE RADAR FESTIVAL: MARK RUSSELL

Under the Radar Intern: Jaime Sunwoo

 

DIRECTOR OF JOE’S PUB: SHANTA THAKE

Associate Director of Joe’s Pub: Alex Knowlton

Press Manager: Yuri Kwon

Artist Relations Manager: Ben Easton

Marketing Manager: Sacha Wynne

Production Manager: Jon Shriver

Head Lighting Designer: Ania Parks

Communications Assistant: Callie Baker

Performance Coordinators: Jessie Moore, Halle Morse, Jessica Charles

House Photographer: Kevin Yatarola

 

Founder of Public Works and Resident Director: Lear deBessonet

Director of Public Works: Laurie Woolery

Associate Director of Public Works: Emily Sophia Knapp

Manager of Community Partnerships, Public Works: Brisa Areli Munoz

Public Works Community Coordinator: Shariffa Ali

Public Works Assistant: Hannah Schenk

 

Resident Artists: Tarell Alvin McCraney, Daniel Sullivan
Director Of Voice And Speech: Andrew Wade
Shakespeare Scholar In Residence: James Shapiro

DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL ARTISTIC PROJECTS: STEPHANIE YBARRA

Associate Director of Special Artistic Projects: Bryan Joseph Lee

Special Artistic Projects Manager: Andrew Broussard

Mobile Unit Program Manager: Roxanna Barrios

Mobile Unit National Project Leader: Chiara Klein

Special Projects Assistant: Karilyn Nuñez

Special Artistic Projects Intern: Dorothy Rojas


Director of Public Forum & Artist in Residence: Michael Friedman

 

Public Shakespeare Initiative Director: Michael Sexton

Education Manager, Public Shakespeare Initiative: Rhys McClelland

Public Shakespeare Initiative Associate: Jackie Tralies

 

CHIEF ADVANCEMENT OFFICER: LAURENCE JAHNS

Director of Institutional Partnerships: Kristen Gongora

Director of Special Events: Kristina Hoge

Major Gifts Officer: Becca Niemeyer 

Major Gifts Officer: Gretchen H. Page
Development Associate, Institutional Partnerships: Isabel Quinzanos Alonso

Senior Manager, Special Events: Brooke Benedetto
Development Associate, Special Events: Frank Gambino
Major Gifts Consultant: Jan Gura

Major Gifts Assistant: Maddy Hoepf

Development Associate, Institutional Partnerships: Elizabeth Kipp-Giusti

Development Operations Associate: Taylor Logan

Senior Manager, Individual Giving Programs: Kelsey Moriarty

Development Assistant, Patron Services & Stewardship: Nadine Rousseau

Development Assistant, Individual Giving: Nina Sunderland

Donor Communications Coordinator: Rhiannon Tasker

Development Assistant, Special Events: Brendan Tetro

Development Resident: Viviana Vargas

Executive Assistant to the Chief Advancement Officer: Maya Ward

 

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER: PATRICIA HUIE

Director of Finance: Danny Williams

Director of IT: Arthur Pinori

Controller: Sara Harris

Payroll and HR Systems Manager: Natalie Wirshbo

Finance Assistant: Spencer Lutvak

Human Resources Manager: Kraig Kehrer

Human Resources Assistant: Timothy Gage

Finance Temp: Katherine Lane

Network Administrator: Ian Malinowski

Web Developers: Peter Appleby, Christyn Budzyna

Systems Administrator: Joe Reecher

Tessitura Manager: Sheela Sur

 

SENIOR DIRECTOR OF MARKETING: TOM McCANN

Director of Marketing: Jared Fine

Associate Director of Marketing and Membership: Reynaldi Lindner Lolong

Manager of Corporate Sponsors and Partnerships: Benjamin Orona

Marketing and Graphics Project Manager: David Shum

Marketing Manager: Amanda Wah

Marketing Manager: Justin Dewey

Digital Marketing Manager: Emily DaSilva

Marketing Associate, Under the Radar: Dana Savage

Marketing Assistant: Zachary Cohn
Marketing Resident: Jayna Katz

Digital Marketing Intern: Gracie Freeman Lifschutz

 

Graphic Designer & Photographer: Tammy Shell

Graphic Designers: Kameron Neal, Gina Roi
Graphics Assistant: Katie Hodge


Director of Communications: Candi Adams

Senior Press Manager: Julie Danni
Press Manager: Laura Rigby
Press Associate: Danielle Ruff

Press Intern: Marissa Slbendorio


Director of Ticket Services: Jimmy Godsey
Box Office Manager: Zac Ford
Associate Box Office Manager: Anthony Conty
Call Center Manager: Kate Longosky
Assistant Call Center Manager: Kaleda Davis
Ticket Services Staff: David Armstrong, Cliff Billings, John Caswell Jr., Jessica Cauttero, Rachel Czwartacky, Ryan Downey, Bethany Fustos, Kevin Gallagher, Ada Karamanyan, Melana Lloyd, Michelle Maccarone, Daniella Martinez, Travis Morse, Marvin Rodriguez, Josh Rozett, Sarah Underwood, Brian Wagner

 

Theater Manager: Richard C. Denney III

Associate Theater Manager: Chris Capozzi

Assistant Theater Manager: Monica Keaton

House Managers: Robert Ackerman, Sarah Czwartacky, Stefanie Febus, Jennifer Gaspard, Peter Kendall, Elizabeth Reagan, Michelle Resto, Sarah Taylor, Manuel Vega

Emergency Assistants: Kelsey Andridge, Rita Beck, Eric Bello, Megan Benjamin, Sandra Bligen-Doyle, Samantha Colon, Bonnie Davis, Rose Desena, Tracy King, Kelly Koenig, Cherie Marcus, Morris Rhodes, Shawn Thibault, Carlos Vega, Neda Yeganeh

 

GENERAL MANAGER: JEREMY ADAMS

Associate General Manager: Angela Delaney Kircher

Senior Company Manager: Rebecca Sherman

General Management Planning and Programs Manager: Emily Hammond Cook

Contracts Manager: Avita Delerme

General Management Assistant: Amy Lau Croyle

Programming Budgets Manager: Josiah Grimm

Company Managers: Genee Coreno, Heather Fichthorn, Liza Witmer

Assistant Company Managers: Cody Johnson, Rosie Kolbo

House Seat Coordinator: Carlos Serrano
Under the Radar General Management Associate: Alyssa Simmons
General Management Administrative Assistant: Emily Caffrey

General Management Fellow: Raquel Palmas

General Management Intern: Caleigh Holmes

 

PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE: RUTH E. STERNBERG

Director of Theater Projects and Safety: Jim Szekely

Associate Director of Production: Jonathan Pellow

Production Managers: Julie Ann Arbiter, Jonathan Grenay, Jeff Harris, Caity Joy Smith, Kelsey Martinez

Assistant Production Managers: Peggy Carey, Hillary Luong, Barry Stagg

Production Administrator: Kelly Moore

Production Logistics Coordinator: Kyle Schuller

Assistant to the Production Executive: Gabriel Lozada

Production Associate: Rachel London

Production Management Fellow: Patrick McDonnell

Production Management Intern: Andrea Theodore
Scenery Supervisor: Nick Moodey

Associate Scenery Supervisors: Mary Beth Griffin, Jason Paradine

Assistant Scenery Supervisor: Bradley Shaw

Scenery Office Administrator: Laura Krassowski

Charge Artist: Hugh Morris-Stan

Scene Shop Foreman: Aaron Treat

Lead Show Carpenter: Luis Torres

Costume Master: Luke McDonough

Costume Shop Manager: Vanessa Watters

Assistant Costume Shop Manager: Melinda Basaca

Costume Shop Foreman: Megan McAfee

Audio Supervisor: Corrine Livingston

Associate Audio Supervisor: Malachy Kronberg

Assistant Audio Supervisors: Kortney Barber, Rachel O’Connor

Video Supervisor:  Brian Maier

Audio Office Administrator: Carrie Miller Freeman

Music Manager/Audio Shop Foreman: Sean Kraft

Properties Master: R. Jay Duckworth

Prop Shop Manager: Sara Swanberg

Prop Shop Foreman: Rebecca David

Lighting Supervisor: Zach Murphy

Assistant Lighting Supervisor: Kate DeWall

Lighting Office Administrator: Michael Rivera

 

Director of Facilities and Operations Management: Ishmael (Izee) Figueroa

Operations Manager: Helen Bennett

Operations Associate: Mariana Ortiz

Building Engineers: Winslow Harrington

Assistant Building Engineer: Jefferson David Aguilar

 

Housekeeping Supervisor: Rob Resto

Assistant Housekeeping Supervisor: Amparo Lopez de Nova

Housekeepers: Frank Fried, Efrain Martinez, Alba Mendez, Aracelis Mendez-Leon, Luisa Vargas, Giordani Collado Lendof, Jose Paulino

Front Desk Administrator: Jasmine Ford

Front Desk Attendants: Fabian Harvey, Jose Paulissen-Dougan, Hannah McCue

Operations Assistant/Front Desk Administrator: Eric Delgado

Operations Assistant/Front Desk Attendant: Eric Glover

Operations Assistants: Darnell Brown, Rafael Tinoco- Jimenez

Painter: Javier Morales

Handyman: Adonis Garcia

Operations Intern: Bernard Johnson

 

Script Readers: Ben Beckley, Brendan Leonard, David Loewy, Jessica Owens, Suzanne Willett, Kylie Brown, Thomas Park, Dylan Pager, Bonnie Davis, Ana Verde

 

2017 Emerging Writers Group: Liza Birkenmeier, Hammaad Chaudry, Phillip Howze, Monet Hurst-Mendoza, Geraldine Inoa, Jeremy Kamps, MJ Kaufman, Stav Palti-Negev, Celine Song

 

SPECIAL SERVICES
Organizational Development Consultant: Susan Adam

Managing Partner of Joe’s Pub LLC: Kevin Abbott
Associate Managers: K.B. Berton, Jersey Katz, Jen Sherman, Michelle Clay

Chef of The Public: John Ramirez
Institutional Design: Pentagram/Paula Scher
Photographers: George E. Joseph, Joan Marcus, Carol Rosegg, Martha Swope, Simon Luethi
Attorneys: Davis Wright Tremaine LLP/Graham Coleman; Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP/Gerald T. Hathaway;  Proskauer Rose LLP/Allan Bloom; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP/ Andrew Lance; Venable LLP /Susan E. Golden, Sharon M. Connelly
House Physician: Dr. Bruce Yaffe
Accountants: Lutz & Carr LLP
Architectural Consultant: Ennead Architects
Insurance: GAB Associates Insurance Brokerage, Inc/George Bellini